Data Privacy Policy
Adacor data protection information
We are pleased that you are interested in the services and content of Adacor Hosting GmbH. On our websites and our company pages on various social media platforms, we inform interested parties about our services as well as current developments and other news worth reporting from the world of hosting (hereinafter: offer). Transparency and trusting handling of your personal data is an important basis for good cooperation. We are therefore hereby informing you about how we process your data and how you can exercise your rights to which you are entitled under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). If you want to use this offer from us, you agree to our data protection declaration with regard to the processing of your personal data.
Data protection made by Adacor
Responsible body
Adacor Hosting GmbH Emmastrasse 70a 45130 Essen
By phone: +49 69 900 2990 By email: datenschutz(at)adacor.com
Structure of the data protection organization
Adacor Hosting GmbH (hereinafter: Adacor) is a company that has been audited in data security and risk management according to IDW PS 951 and ISAE 3402.
Data protection and data security are essential components of our business operations. To this end, Adacor has implemented a data protection and data security organization consisting of the company data protection officer, the information security officer, the IT compliance officer, an information security team, comprehensive security concepts, internal and external audits and security reviews.
In order to ensure topicality and to always be able to offer services according to the latest data protection and data security standards, Adacor is u. a. Member of the Society for Data Protection and Data Security e. V. (GDD), the Alliance for Cyber ​​Security of the Federal Office for Information Security and the Cloud Services Made In Germany initiative.
Appointed as data protection officer is Dr. Thomas Jaschke. If you have any questions or comments about data protection, you can contact us by email at datenschutz(at)adacor.com or by phone at +49 231 543 803 00.
Scope of this Privacy Policy
Your rights
You have the following rights regarding your personal data.
At any time, if Adacor has sole or joint responsibility for the data processing, you can assert these rights against Adacor at datenschutz@adacor.com.
Right to information (Art. 15 GDPR): You can request information as to whether we have stored personal data about you. If you wish, we will tell you what data is involved, for what purposes the data is processed, to whom this data is disclosed, how long the data is stored and what other rights you have in relation to this data.
In addition, you have the right to correction (Article 16 GDPR), deletion (Article 17 GDPR) and restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR) of your personal data. You can also request that we provide any personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, either to you or to a person or company of your choice.
You also have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which has legal effects on you. If we base data processing on your consent, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future. If possible, send the revocation by email to datenschutz@adacor.com. The legality of the processing of your data up to the point of revocation remains unaffected.
You also have the right to object at any time (Art. 21 GDPR) to the processing of personal data relating to you, which is based on Art. 6 Para.1 lit. f GDPR (data processing to protect a legitimate interest). In the event of your objection, we will no longer process your personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.
If you are of the opinion that our processing of your personal data violates data protection law, you have the right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority of your choice according to Art. 77 Para. 1 DSGVO.
This also includes the data protection supervisory authority responsible for Adacor:
State Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information North Rhine-Westphalia
PO Box 200444 40102 Dusseldorf 0211/38424-0 poststelle@ldi.nrw.de 
Data processing when using the websites
server log files
When you visit our website, you are accessing Adacor servers. In this case, data about the access itself is collected. These data are:
  • the domain of the specifically accessed website,
  • the URL of the website specifically accessed,
  • date and time of the website call,
  • the IP address from which access is made,
  • the amount of data transferred,
  • the message about the successful retrieval,
  • the browser type along with the version and any installed plugins,
  • the languages ​​activated in the browser,
  • Your operating system including operating system version and hardware type of your device as well as
  • the URL of the linking page.
If this data is further processed, it is referred to as website usage data. Adacor may store the following data in server log files:
  • the domain of the specifically accessed website,
  • the URL of the website specifically accessed,
  • the access time,
  • the IP address from which access is made,
  • the amount of data transferred,
  • the message about the successful retrieval as well as
  • the URL of the linking website.
These server log files are processed by us exclusively for statistical evaluations, for operational purposes and for the purposes of IT security and the optimization of the offer. The legal basis here is Adacor's legitimate interest (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR) in ensuring the security of its own IT infrastructure and in disseminating information about its own activities. Server log files are deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. In this case, the storage period is a maximum of 7 days. However, if there are concrete indications of the legitimate suspicion of misuse of our offers, we reserve the right to use the server log files subsequently to combat the misuse and to prosecute the perpetrators. In this case, the data can be kept until the end of the proceedings, either by judgment or discontinuance.
Other website content through which personal data is processed
To improve the offer by increasing user-friendliness and for statistical purposes, Adacor uses various services and content as well as cookies that enable data processing.
At the beginning of your visit to our websites, you have the option of using the consent management systems we use to prevent or restrict processing by these services. If this content is suspended, functionalities of the offer may be restricted or no longer usable. In particular, such settings prevent the respective consent to specific individual processing, so that the affected scripts cannot be executed.
On the https://www.adacor.com website, Adacor uses the Borlabs consent tool https://de.borlabs.io/. You can also adjust your individual settings regarding your consent with the help of Borlabs after using this link for the first time:
(Adjust cookie settings)
The description of the functions of the individual cookies and their function, in particular with regard to the use of Google services, can also be found in the settings masks. To do this, select the link to the respective function at Borlabs.
The description of the functions of the individual cookies and their function, in particular with regard to the use of Google services, can also be found in the settings masks. To do this, select the question mark symbol in the mask at Usercentrics. 
Additional data processing on landing pages by Onepage
A landing page is a website set up — often for a specific case — which is called up after a click on a search engine entry or an advertising medium (e.g. social media post) so that a contract can be established, implemented and/or terminated there. A landing page builder is a tool that enables the creation of such a landing page using a modular system.
On the following pages of ours we use the landing page software from onepage.io to create, display and store the data collected:
The provider of Onepage is ONEPAGE GmbH, Helmholtzstraße, 2-9, 10587 Berlin. You can find more information about the way in which we have entrusted this provider with the processing under the functional description of the provider (https://onepage.io/). We have commissioned this provider to process your personal data in accordance with Article 28 GDPR. The content of the order processing agreement concluded for this purpose can be viewed here: https://onepage.io/de/avv
We usually process the following data from you:
  • IP address, date and time of the request, time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT), content of the request (specific page), access status/HTTP status code, amount of data transferred in each case, website from which the request comes, browser, operating system and its Interface, language and version of the browser software.
  • Personal data that you disclose when you visit or communicate with our website (in particular via forms) (see "Business communication" above).
  • We use so-called session cookies on the landing pages. These store a so-called session ID, with which various requests from your browser can be assigned to the joint session. This allows your computer to be recognized when you return to our website. The session cookies are deleted when you log out or close the browser. These store a so-called session ID, with which various requests from the visitor's browser can be assigned to the joint session. This allows the visitor's computer to be recognized when the visitor returns to your website. The purpose, from which our legitimate interest follows, can be described as follows: The cookies are used to display and use the website in a way that suits you.
Data processing for business contact
You have various options for contacting us via the offer made available on the Internet. User information that is collected by contacting us will be used to process the request and for possible follow-up questions.
If you contact us with an inquiry about our services (request for information, tender, inquiry offer, price inquiry or similar), your inquiry will be made accessible to the following recipients in the Adacor Group:
  • Adacor Hosting GmbH: Sales Team, Marketing Team, Customer Success Management, Operations Teams
A contact form is integrated on our website, which can be used for electronic contact. If a user takes advantage of this option, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and saved. At the time the message is sent, the user's IP address and the date and time of registration are also saved.
Your consent will be obtained for the processing of the data during the sending process and reference will be made to this data protection declaration. Alternatively, you can contact us via the email addresses provided. In this case, the personal data transmitted with the e-mail will be saved. The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of sending an email is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR. If the e-mail contact is aimed at concluding a contract, the additional legal basis for processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR. Business communication is stored in accordance with commercial and tax retention requirements.
The processing of the personal data from the input mask serves us solely to process the contact. If contact is made by e-mail, this is the necessary legitimate interest in the processing of the data. The other personal data processed during the sending process serve to prevent misuse of the contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. 
Processing of contact data for advertising purposes
Newsletter dispatch by Rapidmail GmbH
Our newsletter informs you about news from the cloud, hosting, IT security and agile management. In order to be able to offer you this service, we use the service provider rapidmail.
rapidmail GmbH Augustinerplatz 2, D-79098 Freiburg i.Br. support@rapidmail.de 0800 444 6 777
To receive our newsletter, you can register with your e-mail address on the website https://www.adacor.com. rapidmail uses the double opt-in procedure. First, a confirmation email will be sent to your specified email address with a request for verification. The registration only becomes effective when you click on the activation link contained in the confirmation email. By taking this action, you consent to your email address, title and name being sent to rapidmail.
The consent is checked by a second e-mail with a confirmation code to the contact details mentioned (double opt-in procedure). You will then be given access to the relevant content.
We use your data transmitted to rapidmail exclusively for sending the newsletter, which may contain information or offers. The provider rapidmail is prohibited from using your data for purposes other than sending the newsletter and creating statistics about this sending. Rapidmail GmbH is not permitted to pass on or sell your data. rapidmail is a German, certified newsletter software provider that has been carefully selected according to the requirements of the GDPR and the BDSG.
By subscribing to the newsletter, you give rapidmail your consent, until further notice, to process the following data for the purpose of providing the newsletter properly:
  • Time the e-mail was delivered to your mail server and whether the e-mail was delivered successfully.
  • Time at which you opened the e-mail in an e-mail program.
  • Which software was used to view the e-mail and on which type of device the e-mail was viewed.
  • Which links in the email were clicked.
  • From which country emails were viewed.
  • Whether you have unsubscribed from the newsletter in response to an email.
The data you have stored for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by rapidmail until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted from the rapidmail servers and our systems in accordance with the GDPR after you have unsubscribed.
If you do not wish to receive a newsletter from rapidmail, you must unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose, we provide an unsubscribe link in every newsletter, which you can use to revoke your consent to the storage of the data, its use for sending the newsletter and the creation of relevant statistics at any time.
Download of content after newsletter subscription
We offer selected additional content on various pages of our website, such as B. White paper with a mail wall. This means that you can only access and download this content after registering for our newsletter. Of course, you can revoke your subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please note the descriptions in the previous section. 
advertising profiles
Based on the data entered when registering for the Adacor newsletter or when downloading additional material, the relevant persons are researched using publicly available information from company websites or social and professional networks (e.g. XING, LinkedIn).
The data of the name, the company or the employer, position, title and contact details such as telephone number, e-mail, profiles on online platforms are collected. After contacting us, all data will either be included in the database of our prospects or customers, otherwise deleted on request or after 6 months at the latest.
Use of Sales Viewer
On our websites, data for marketing, market research and optimization purposes is collected and stored using SalesViewer® technology from SalesViewer® GmbH. The legal basis for the processing of this data is Art. 6 Para. 1 a) GDPR, so it only takes place if you have given your consent via our consent tool when visiting our website.
A javascript-based code is used for this purpose, which is used to collect company-related data and use it accordingly. The data collected with this technology is encrypted using a non-recalculated one-way function (so-called hashing). The data is immediately pseudonymised and not used to personally identify the visitor to this website. From the remaining data, Salesviewer determines the company from whose network the website was accessed. The number of page views, information about which pages were called up, the duration of the visit and the referrer (which website linked to us) are read out and sent to us by Salesviewer. If you have reached the website via a Google Ads ad, this and the search term you entered will also be transmitted. Based on the company data, we identify potential contacts in professional networks (e.g. Xing, LinkedIn).
SalesViewer® uses Hetzer Online GmbH, Industriestr. 25, 91710, Gunzenhausen for server hosting (SalesViewer® infrastructure) and Host Europe GmbH, Welserstraße 14, 51149 Cologne Provision of the DNS server for SalesViewer®. You can find Salesviewer's data protection declaration here: https://www.salesviewer.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung.
You can find a way to fundamentally object to tracking by Salesviewer here: https://www.salesviewer.com/de/opt-out
The data stored in Salesviewer will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for their intended purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory storage requirements.
Customer Relationship Management (CRM)
We use Pipedrive as a CRM tool to process and store contact requests and data. When contacting us (via contact form or e-mail), the information provided by the user will be processed to process the contact request and its processing in accordance with Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR. In order to be able to process and answer your concerns and messages as quickly as possible, we use contact forms from our Customer Relationship Management Tool (“CRM Tool”) Pipedrive. The data transmitted when filling out the form will be sent to Pipedrive and stored there on Pipedrive servers. https://support.pipedrive.com/de/article/how-secure-is-my-data-in-pipedrive
The "smart contact data" function is used to retrieve contact data from contact requests from public sources such as LinkedIn in order to comply with our legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit f) GDPR in processing the correct contact data of interlocutors.
We also use Pipedrive's web chat tool. If you want to use the feature within the meaning of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR, we process your IP address, the date and time of the chat and the data contained in chats.
Pipedrive OÜ is a limited liability company under Estonian legislation (EU) with address at Mustamäe tee 3a, 10615 Tallinn, Estonia, registered in the Estonian Commercial Register under code 11958539. Pipedrive's privacy policy is available here: https://www.pipedrive.com/en/privacy
Social Media Presences
You have the opportunity to create your own comments and, if necessary, posts on the social media platforms provided by Exolink and Adacor. Please also note the individual data protection notices of the respective social media platform operators. Adacor also only uses the infrastructure of the respective platform provided by these operators. For the individual presences, please note the following platform-specific information.
Adacor operates company profiles on the social media platforms of Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as “Facebook”) at https://www.facebook.com/Exolink.API/, https://www.instagram.com/exolink_api_platform/, https://www.facebook.com/adacor.group and https://www.instagram.com/adacor.group/ (also known as “fan pages”). If you call up Exolink's and Adacor's company profiles, Facebook collects the personal usage data described under this link.
Adacor does not receive this usage data directly, but only from Facebook in a summarized form via the Facebook tool “Page Insights” (https://de-de.facebook.com/business/pages/manage and https://de-de.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data) ("Insights Data"). Adacor cannot assign Insights data to individual persons.
Without Adacor's company profiles, Facebook would not be able to collect usage data. Adacor and Facebook are therefore jointly responsible for processing the usage data. This means that Facebook and Adacor process this data with the common purpose of getting to know the user behavior of the users of the Adacor fan page. Facebook, as the operator of the platform, collects detailed usage data from you; Adacor only receives aggregated Insights data from Facebook. Therefore, only Facebook makes the decisions about the processing of your usage data in connection with page insights. In the event of such joint responsibility, the EU General Data Protection Regulation requires that a special contract be concluded with Facebook. This contract is available at: https://de-de.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum. The contract contains further details and explanations of our shared responsibility with Facebook in the context of Page Insights. Especially with regard to inquiries regarding your rights as a data subject, Facebook initially assumes the main responsibility internally. Further information regarding the collection and use of data as well as your rights and protection options against Facebook can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php 
Article 6 paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR (balancing of interests) is the legal basis for Adacor's participation in the processing of usage data. Adacor's interest here is the administration and improvement of the fan page as well as informing visitors to the fan page. Adacor does not need any other legal basis to process the aggregated Insights data, as this information does not constitute personal data. In order to communicate with you, we also process your Facebook user name and your comments if you have sent us messages yourself via the fan page or by direct message.
In order to provide the company profiles on the Facebook platforms, your personal data will be processed by Facebook Ireland Limited and sent to Facebook, Inc. in the USA (and other third countries, as under https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php shown) transmitted. By using standard contractual clauses as defined by the EU Commission, Facebook guarantees that the data protection regulations of the EU are observed when processing data in the USA. Further information can be requested via https://www.facebook.com/help/566994660333381.
Adacor uses the technical platform and services of Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA (hereinafter referred to as “Twitter”). Adacor points out that the use of the Twitter short message service and its functions is the responsibility of the visitor. This applies in particular to the use of the interactive functions (e.g. sharing, rating).
The data collected about you when using the service will be processed by Twitter Inc. and, if necessary, transferred to countries outside the European Union. This includes Your IP address, the application you are using, information about the device you are using (including device ID and application ID), information about the websites you have accessed, your location and your mobile network provider. This data is assigned to the data of your Twitter account or your Twitter profile. Without Adacor's company profiles, Twitter would not be able to collect the usage data. Adacor and Twitter are therefore jointly responsible for processing the usage data. However, we have no influence on the type and scope of the data processed by Twitter, the type of processing and use or the transfer of this data to third parties. Information about which data is processed by Twitter and for what purposes can be found in Twitter's data protection declaration (https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=de) and about the possibility of viewing your own data on Twitter (https://help.twitter.com/de/managing-your-account/accessing-your-twitter-data).
You can also use the Twitter data protection form (https://support.twitter.com/forms/privacy) or the archive requirements (https://help.twitter.com/de/managing-your-account/how-to-download-your-twitter-archive) to request information. 
As the provider of the information service, Adacor only collects and processes the name of your Twitter account and your messages that you have sent to us via the service or by direct message.
You have options for restricting the processing of your data in the general settings of your Twitter account and under “Privacy and security”. In addition, you can restrict access from Twitter to contact and calendar data, photos, location data, etc. on mobile devices (smartphones, tablet computers) in the setting options there. However, this depends on the operating system used. More information on these points is available on the following Twitter support pages: https://support.twitter.com/articles/105576#.
Adacor operates a LinkedIn company profile on the LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company platform, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as “LinkedIn”) at https://de.linkedin.com/company/adacor-group. We maintain this LinkedIn page to draw the attention of potential applicants to our job advertisements, to communicate with them and to inform them about our services.
If you look at this profile, your browser sends website usage data and possibly other data in accordance with LinkedIn's data protection regulations (available at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy). Through this company profile, you can also comment on Adacor's publications by replying, publish them yourself on the LinkedIn platform with or without your own comment, or mark the publications with "Like". The data collected in this way is processed by LinkedIn.
Without Adacor's company profiles, LinkedIn would not be able to collect their usage data. Adacor and LinkedIn are therefore jointly responsible for processing the usage data. However, we have no influence on the type and scope of the data processed by LinkedIn, the type of processing and use or the transfer of this data to third parties. In the event of such joint responsibility, the GDPR requires that a special contract be concluded with LinkedIn. This agreement is available at: https://legal.linkedin.com/pages-joint-controller-addendum. The contract contains further details and explanations of our shared responsibility with LinkedIn. Especially with regard to inquiries regarding your rights as a data subject, LinkedIn initially assumes the main responsibility internally. Further information regarding the collection and use of data as well as your rights and protection options against LinkedIn can be found at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.
Article 6 paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR (balancing of interests) is the legal basis for Adacor's participation in the processing of usage data. Adacor's interest here is administration and improvement of visibility of the company's profile, as well as informing site visitors. Adacor does not need any other legal basis to process the aggregated Insights data, as these do not constitute personal data. 
In connection with LinkedIn, we also process the following personal data for the purpose of business communication:
  • LinkedIn usernames, as well as comments on our LinkedIn page and messages sent to us via LinkedIn.
  • Other information necessary to respond to inquiries from our visitors
  • The survey of the professional and professional situation of potential business partners and applicants based on the details of their LinkedIn profiles.
In order to provide the company profile on LinkedIn, personal data is transmitted by LinkedIn in the USA (and other third countries, as shown at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy). By using standard contractual clauses as defined by the EU Commission, LinkedIn guarantees that the data protection regulations of the EU are observed when processing data in the USA. Further information can be requested via https://www.linkedin.com/legal/l/eu-sccs.
Adacor operates a Xing company profile on the Xing platform at https://www.xing.com/pages/adacor-group, operated by Xing SE, Dammtorstrasse 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany (hereinafter referred to as “Xing”) . We maintain this Xing page to draw the attention of potential applicants to our job advertisements, to communicate with them and to inform them about our services.
When you view this profile, your browser sends website usage data and, if applicable, other data in accordance with Xing's data protection regulations (available at https://privacy.Xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung/information-die-sie-uns-mitmachen). With this company profile, you can also comment on Adacor publications by replying, publish them yourself on the Xing platform with or without your own comment, or mark the publications. The data collected in this way is processed by Xing and statistically evaluated.
Without the Adacor company profile, Xing would not be able to collect usage data. Adacor and Xing are therefore jointly responsible for processing usage data. However, we have no influence on the type and scope of the data processed by Xing, the type of processing and use or the transfer of this data to third parties. In the event of such joint responsibility, the EU General Data Protection Regulation requires that a special contract be concluded with Xing.
In connection with Xing, we also process the following personal data for the purpose of business communication: 
  • Xing usernames and comments on our Xing page and messages sent to us via Xing.
  • Other information necessary to respond to inquiries from our visitors.
  • The survey of the professional and professional situation of potential business partners and applicants based on the information in their Xing profiles.
Article 6 paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR (balancing of interests) is the legal basis for Adacor's participation in the processing of usage data. Adacor's interest here is administration and improvement of visibility of the company's profile, as well as informing site visitors. Adacor does not need any other legal basis to process the aggregated Insights data, as these do not constitute personal data.
In order to provide the company profiles on Xing, your personal data will be transferred from Xing to the USA (and other third countries, as described at https://privacy.Xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung/wer-erhaelt-daten-zu-ihr-person/drittlaender shown) transmitted. By using standard contractual clauses as defined by the EU Commission, Xing guarantees that the data protection regulations of the EU are observed when processing data in the USA.
Adacor operates a YouTube channel on the YouTube platform at https://www.youtube.com/c/Adacor, operated by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as “Google "). We maintain this YouTube channel to inform users, interested parties and customers about our services and potential applicants about our company values ​​and employee benefits.
If you look at this profile, your browser sends website usage data and possibly other data in accordance with Google's data protection regulations (available at https://policies.google.com/privacy) for the purposes of personalized advertising, further development of the service and market research. This company profile also allows you to share Adacor publications via other social networks and via email.
Without the Adacor company profile, YouTube would not be able to collect the usage data. Adacor and YouTube are therefore jointly responsible for processing the usage data. However, we have no influence on the type and scope of the data processed by YouTube, the type of processing and use or the transfer of this data to third parties. In the event of such joint responsibility, the EU General Data Protection Regulation requires that a special contract be concluded with YouTube.
We use the statistical information (the visits to our website, the amount of interactions, the average duration of video playbacks, information about which countries and cities our visitors come from and statistics about the gender ratio of our visitors) about the use of the Adacor YouTube channel, which YouTube makes available in anonymous form via the "Analytics" service. Inferences about individual users and access to individual user profiles by Adacor are not possible. We process the following personal data:
  • Your YouTube username and comments published on our YouTube channel.
  • Your activity on our YouTube channel via the YouTube Analytics service, e.g. For example, visits to our website, the level of interactions,
  • the average duration of video views, information about which countries and cities our visitors come from and statistics about the gender balance of our visitors.
  • Other information necessary to respond to inquiries from our visitors or to uniquely identify our visitors in our systems. We do not store or process any of your personally identifiable information other than your YouTube username when you send us a direct message. 
Article 6 paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR (balancing of interests) is the legal basis for Adacor's participation in the processing of usage data. Adacor's interest here is administration and improvement of visibility of the company's profile, as well as informing site visitors. Adacor does not need any other legal basis to process the aggregated Insights data, as these do not constitute personal data. In order to provide YouTube services, your personal data will be transmitted to the USA by Google. By using standard contractual clauses as defined by the EU Commission, Google guarantees that the data protection regulations of the EU are observed when processing data in the USA.
View at: